Summary of Delaware County Election Results (UNOFFICIAL)

Summary of Delaware County Election Results (UNOFFICIAL)

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION (Vote for 1)

 

YES

1,153

*NO

8,688

   

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

 

*YES

7,408

NO

2,346

   

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

 

*YES

5,376

NO

4,267

 

Following is a summary of the contested races.

 

ANDES RACES

 

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

*R. Dale Cole (DEM, MW)

253

*Ritchie L. Gabriel (REP)

314

John A. Ciccone (DEM, NCP)

125

James V. Lepore Jr. (REP)

73

William Duke (MSP)

173

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

*John R. Bouton (REP, CTY)

335

Jason Mondore (AWNP)

151

   

COLCHESTER RACES

 

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

*Julie A. Markert (REP)

319

*Mark W. Mattson (REP)

388

Amy L. Brown (WT)

215

   

DELHI RACES

 

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

*Matthew Krzyston (DEM, RESP)

539

*Janet S. Tweed (DEM, DF)

441

Thomas D. Little (REP)

395

   

FRANKLIN RACES

 

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

Patricia A. Tyrell (DEM, FRP)

366

*David Grant (REP)

388

*Garret Sitts (REP)

458

   

HANCOCK RACES

 

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

Carolann C. McGrath (REP)

257

*Paul Vetrone (REP)

451

*Jerry Vernold (LIG)

409

   

HARPERSFIELD RACES

 

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

Russell B. Brovetto (REP, HF)

122

Michaela G. Reinhart (REP, HF)

103

*Robert Reeve Jr. (FH)

245

*Matthew J. Taylor (FH)

202

   

MASONVILLE RACES

 

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

 

Pamela J. Walker (REP)

114

*Linda L. Bourn (AVBTY)

122

   

MEREDITH RACES

 

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

*John Janiszewski (DEM, FFP)

268

Rachel Polens (DEM, FFP)

246

*Floyd H. Vogt III (REP, UNTY)

290

   

MIDDLETOWN RACES

 

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

Marjorie Miller (DEM, CF)

377

*Patrick Davis (REP, RWB)

598

   

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

*Julia Reischel (DEM, MM)

581

Charles J. Bush (REP)

436

*Jake Rosa (REP, SD)

629

   

ROXBURY RACES

 

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

*Kenneth (Macker) Davie (DEM, HP)

464

Gene S. Cronk (REP)

341

*Allen R. Hinkley (REP)

435

   

SIDNEY RACES

 

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

William V. Heath (DEM, SFS)

405

*R. Eugene Pigford (REP, ATCY)

609

   

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

*C. Peter Cordes (DEM, SFS)

511

Danny Cristelli (DEM, SFS)

425

*Franklin R. Selleck (REP, UTY)

621

John J. Woodyshek (REP)

400

   

WALTON RACES

 

TOWN SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

*Charles F. Gregory (REP)

768

Bruce E. Dolph (FP)

363

   

MEMBER OF COUNCIL (Vote for 2)

 

Kathleen Hayek (DEM, LP)

448

*Kevin S. Armstrong (REP)

863

*Luis Rod Betancourt (REP)

734

 

Full election results at www.co.delaware.ny.us/departments/elec/election_night_reporting 

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.