Public Profile

Anthony White 277.20sc

Anthony White's activity stream

  • commented on Voter Turnout 2017 2019-06-10 08:24:31 -0400
    No, these are from 2017. We are working on and will include 2018 data soon…
  • published Congressman Antonio Delgado Newsletter in News 2019-03-02 16:33:36 -0500

    Congressman Antonio Delgado Newsletter

    I am humbled and honored to have the opportunity to serve as your Congressman. Transparency and accessibility are two of my most important responsibilities in Congress, and staying in touch with constituents through emails like this one is a key part of that. Accordingly, as we move forward together, I will be consistently reaching out, asking for your feedback and updating you on my work in D.C. and back home.

    Our first in-district work period was from February 16th to the 25th, where I held six town halls and focused on agriculture issues. As the representative for the third most rural Congressional district held by a Democrat and the eighth most rural district in the country, I’m deeply committed to working with farmers and being an advocate for them in Congress, especially as the Farm Bill is being implemented. The town halls are an essential opportunity for folks to come ask me questions and hear from me, whether or not we agree. I’m holding a town hall in each county in our district in my first year in Congress, because that is what I came here to do: Listen to what people are saying here at home and work on your behalf. We’ve also opened three offices so far and will be announcing more in the coming weeks, and all of our public events are listed on our website; you can find one near you here.

    Rep. Delgado meets with Coast Guard members in Saugerties to discuss impact of the government shutdown

    The in-district work period came on the heels of Republicans and Democrats in the House and Senate coming to an agreement to fund the government. During the government shutdown, I heard directly from federal employees, farmers, members of the Coast Guard, and so many others. We kept the phone lines in our offices open on weekends and worked to alleviate the impact of the shutdown, including through writing to the Department of Agriculture to protect SNAP benefits. In addition, I decided to have my own pay withheld in solidarity with impacted federal workers. The shutdown was deeply irresponsible and unnecessary at a time when Congress should have been focused on getting to work for the people.

    That’s why I was pleased that we were able to pass a bill to fund the government. However, that such an agreement could only be reached with the threat of yet another government shutdown is an indictment of our failing political system. Unsurprisingly, the terms of the agreement are far from perfect, but the bipartisan legislation does avert another harmful shutdown. I am, however, deeply concerned that in response to the agreement, the President chose to do what I view as an end run around Congress and declare a national emergency. Under Article I of the Constitution, the power of appropriations lies exclusively in the hands of the Congress.

    Bipartisan Members of Congress launch the PFAS Task Force to address water contamination

    I’ve met with constituents and community leaders on a wide range of issues including environmental protections, affordable health care, and veterans’ benefits. It’s also important to note that as a member of three committees very relevant to our district—the Agriculture, Transportation and Infrastructure, and Small Business Committees—I will have a platform from which to advocate for economic opportunities here at home. Lastly, I’ve joined the bipartisan PFAS Task Force, the Lyme Disease Caucus, the Rural Broadband Caucus, and the Heroin Task Force in order to further action on these issues that really hit home for so many in Upstate New York.

    Read on below to learn more about my legislative efforts during my first weeks in office, to see what we’re doing here at home across the district, and to share your priorities with me.

    Sincerely,

    Antonio

     

     

    Read more
  • published State in Who's Who? 2017-12-19 12:58:13 -0500

    State

    NY Governor

    The Honorable Andrew M. Cuomo (DEM)

    NYS State Capitol Building
    Albany, NY 12224
    Phone – 518-474-8390

    NY State Senators

    John Bonacic (REP) 42nd Senatorial District

    111 Main St
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-6675
    Facebook – John-Bonacic
    Web – www.nysenate.gov/senators/john-j-bonacic

    James Seward (REP) 51st Senatorial District

    41 S Main St
    Oneonta, NY 13820
    Phone – 607-432-5524
    Facebook – senatorjimseward
    Web – www.nysenate.gov/senators/james-l-seward

    Frederick Akshar (REP) 52nd Senatorial District

    444 Hawley St, Room 1607
    Binghamton, NY 13901
    Phone – 607-773-8777
    Facebook – senatorfredakshar
    Twitter – @fredakshar
    Web – www.nysenate.gov/senators/fred-akshar

    NY State Assembly

    Brian Miller (REP) 101st Assembly District

    4747 Middle Settlement Rd
    New Hartford, NY 13413
    Phone – 315-736-3879
    Facebook – BrianMillerAssembly
    Web – www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Brian-D-Miller

    *Peter Lopez (REP) 102nd Assembly District

    45 Five Mile Woods Rd, Suite 3
    Catskill, NY 12414
    Phone – 518-943-1371
    Facebook – Assemblyman-Peter-Lopez
    Web – http://www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Peter-D-Lopez
    *Peter Lopez is the new EPA regional director. Assembly District 102 is currently vacant.

    Clifford Crouch (REP) 122 Assembly District

    1 Kattelville Rd, Suite 1
    Binghamton, NY 13901
    Phone – 607-648-6090
    Web – www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Clifford-W-Crouch

  • published Walton in Local 2017-12-19 12:56:32 -0500

    Walton

    Supervisor

    Charles Gregory (REP)
    82 Stockton Ave
    Walton, NY 13856
    Phone – 607-865-4306

    Town Clerk/Collector

    Ronda L. Williams (REP)
    5277 County Hwy 23
    Walton, NY 13856
    Phone – 607-865-8686

    Town Justice

    Paul Laauser (REP)
    10 Quarry Rd Po Box 325
    Walton, NY 13856
    Phone – 607-865-4342

    Town Justice

    Carl E. Gregory (REP)
    4147 County Hwy 23
    Walton, NY 13856
    Phone – 607-865-4836

    Member Of Council

    Patricia Wood (REP)
    157 Prospect Ave
    Walton, NY 13856
    Phone – 607-865-5009

    Member Of Council

    Leonard Govern (REP)
    1227 E River Rd
    Walton, NY 13856
    Phone – 607-865-4131

    Member Of Council

    Luis Rodriguez Bentancourt (REP)
    Po Box 31 60 Griswold St.
    Walton, NY 13856
    Phone – 607-821-9421 Cell

    Member Of Council

    Kevin S. Armstrong (REP)
    13920 State Hwy 206
    Walton, NY 13856
    Phone – 607-865-7846

    Supt Of Highways

    Walter A. Geidel (REP)
    3398 South River Road
    Walton, NY 13856
    Phone – 607-865-4250

    Assessor Appointed

    Francis Zujovic (REP)
    189 Prospect Ave
    Walton, NY 13856
    Phone – 607-865-5281

  • published Tompkins in Local 2017-12-19 12:56:13 -0500

    Tompkins

    Supervisor

    William Layton (DEM)
    634 Pine Swamp Rd
    Sidney Center, NY 13839
    Phone – 607-865-6310

    Town Clerk/Collector

    Michelle Phoenix (REP)
    63 Herrick Hollow Rd
    Sidney Center, NY 13839
    Phone – 607-865-4221

    Town Justice

    Harry Johnson Phone (DEM)
    8596 Co Hwy 27, Po Box 21
    Trout Creek, NY 13847
    Phone – 607-865-6941

    Member Of Council

    Brian Albanese (REP)
    581 Abe Boice Rd
    Sidney Center, NY 13839
    Phone – 607-865-7780

    Member Of Council

    Howard Buttel (REP)
    Po Box 114 153 Trout Creek St.
    Trout Creek, NY 13847
    Phone – 607-865-8821

    Member Of Council

    Peggy Lou Backus (REP)
    Po Box 123 8305 County Hwy 27
    Trout Creek, NY 13847
    Phone – 607-865-9190

    Member Of Council

    Timothy P Latourette (REP)
    Po Box 105 8631 County Hwy 27
    Trout Creek, NY 13847
    Phone – 607-865-7260

    Supt Of Highways

    Ronald L Van Valkenburg (REP)
    Po Box 57 7567 State Hwy 206
    Trout Creek, NY 13847
    Phone – 607-865-6975

    Assessor (Appointed)

    Wendy Layton 1314 (DEM)
    Higley Rd
    Sidney Center, NY 13838
    Phone – 607-865-9148
    *Resolution Passed Nov 2012 Making Town Clerk And Tax Collector One Position. Will Go On Ballot In 2013 As Town Clerk/Collector

  • published Stamford in Local 2017-12-19 12:55:34 -0500

    Stamford

    Supervisor

    Michael Triolo (REP)
    Po Box 326 12193 County Hwy 18
    Hobart, NY 13788
    Phone – 607-538-9397

    Town Clerk/ Collector

    Diane S Grant (REP)
    Po Box 14, 50 Sheffield Lane
    Hobart, NY 13788
    Phone – 607-538-9646

    Town Justice

    Jackie Lamport (REP)
    13691 County Hwy 18
    Hobart,, NY 13788
    Phone – 607-538-9624

    Member Of Council

    Daniel Deysenroth (REP)
    140 Rich Rd
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-9796

    Member Of Council

    David Post (REP)
    3949 Town Brook Rd
    Hobart, NY 13788
    Phone – 607-538-9056

    Member Of Council

    Roderick Hillis (REP)
    815 Madison Hill Rd
    Hobart, NY 13788
    Phone – 607-538-1242

    Member Of Council

    Rudy Stripp (REP)
    Po Box 124 2091 Foote Hollow Rd
    Stamford, NY 12167
    Phone – 607-652-2438

    Assessor

    Charles H Ferris (REP)
    30107 State Hwy 23
    Stamford, NY 12167
    Phone – 607-652-7730

    *Assessor

    Tom Bolger (REP)
    1 Easy St
    South Kortright, NY 13842
    Phone – 607-538-1939
    *Assessor resigned Oct 2017, will go on ballot in 2018 as 1 yr vacancy

    Assessor

    Paul Koerner Jr (REP)
    9 Smith Hill Rd
    Stamford, NY 12167
    Phone – 607-652-2009

    Supt Of Highways

    Jon Ballard (REP)
    1824 Foote Hollow Rd
    Stamford, NY 12167
    Phone – 607-652-3461

  • published Sidney in Local 2017-12-19 12:55:18 -0500

    Sidney

    Supervisor

    R Eugene Pigford (REP)
    2464 Rd Thirteen
    Unadilla, NY 13849
    Phone – 607-369-7283

    Town Clerk/Collector

    Lisa French (REP)
    552 Crane Hill Rd
    Unadilla, NY 13849
    Phone – 607-369-4124

    *Town Justice

    Steven T. Rose (REP)
    10 Siver Street 563-3704(H)
    Sidney, NY 13838
    Phone – 607-563-2309

    Member Of Council

    C Peter Cordes (DEM)
    11034 County Hwy 23
    Unadilla, NY 13849
    Phone – 607-369-7530

    Member Of Council

    Franklin Selleck (REP)
    490 State Hwy 357
    Unadilla, NY 13849
    Phone – 607-369-7714

    Member Of Council

    Eric Wilson (REP)
    279 State Hwy 357
    Unadilla, NY 13849
    Phone – 607-369-2029

    Member Of Council

    Jeanette Hinkley (REP)
    1262 Crane Hill Rd
    Unadilla, NY 13849
    Phone – 607-435-6039

    Supt Of Highways

    James A. Roberts, Jr. (REP)
    118 West Main St
    Sidney, NY 13838
    Phone – 607-563-8657

    *Assessor (Appointed)

    Linnea E. Wilson (REP)
    658 Co Hwy 35
    Unadilla, NY 13849
    Phone – 561-2336

  • published Roxbury in Local 2017-12-19 12:55:05 -0500

    Roxbury

    Supervisor

    Thomas S Hynes (DEM)
    Po Box 277 53905 State Hwy 30
    Roxbury, NY 12474

    Phone – 607-326-7921

    Town Clerk

    Diane Pickett (DEM)
    Po Box 373, 37399 St Hwy 23
    Grand Gorge, NY 12434

    Phone – 607-588-9493

    Town Justice

    Wayne R Pebler (DEM)
    400 Pleasant Valley Rd
    Roxbury, NY 12474

    Phone – 607-326-7102

    Town Justice

    Heather Gockel (REP)
    64 Karl Gockel Rd
    Prattsville, NY 12468

    Phone – 607-588-7450

    Member Of Council

    Kenneth Davie (DEM)
    117 Shepard Ln
    Roxbury, NY 12474
    Phone – 607-326-4135

    Member Of Council

    Allen R. Hinkley (REP)
    Po Box 265 223 Hank Williams Rd
    Roxbury, NY 12474
    Phone – 607-326-4293

    Member Of Council

    Edward E. Raeder (DEM)
    Po Box 88 37010 State Hwy 23
    Grand Gorge, NY 12434
    Phone – 607-588-6023

    Member Of Council

    Carol Murray (REP)
    36829 St Hwy 23, Po Box 260
    Grand Gorge, NY 12434
    Phone – 607-588-6128

    Collector

    Bonnie Walker (DEM)
    489 Al Pekrul Rd
    Roxbury, NY 12474
    Phone – 607-326-4769

    Supt Of Highways

    Neil German (DEM)
    1941 Cty Hwy 8, Po Box 225
    Denver, NY 12421
    Phone – 607-435-5347

    Assessor (Appointed)

    Robert Breglio (DEM)
    Po Box 189
    Roxbury, NY 12474
    Phone – 607-326-4362
    *Proposition passed in 2010 to change Town Clerk & Supt of Highways Terms to 4 Years

  • published Middletown in Local 2017-12-19 12:54:42 -0500

    Middletown

    Supervisor

    Carl (Pat) Davis (REP)
    123 Fronkowiak Rd, Po Box 914
    Margaretville, NY 12455
    Phone – 845-586-5170

    Town Clerk/Collector

    Patricia Kelly (DEM)
    1614 Big Red Kill Rd
    Fleischmanns, NY 12430
    Phone – 845-254-4574

    Town Justice

    John Fairbairn III (DEM)
    1744 Little Red Kill Rd
    Fleischmanns, NY 12430
    Phone – 845-901-0288

    Member Of Council

    Brian F Sweeney (DEM)
    Po Box 123 502 Yaramenk Rd
    Arkville, NY 12406
    Phone – 845-586-4655

    Member Of Council

    Kenneth R Taylor (REP)
    1518 Bull Run Rd
    Margaretville, NY 12455
    Phone – 845-586-1320

    Member Of Council

    Jacob Rosa (REP)
    2966 Dry Brook Rd
    Arkville,, NY 12406
    Phone – 845-586-2482

    Member Of Council

    Julia Reischel (DEM)
    270 Orchard St, Po Box 116
    Margaretville, NY 12455
    Phone – 845-586-6183

    Assessor

    Joseph Todd Jr (REP)
    976 Basil Todd Rd
    Fleischmanns, NY 12430
    Phone – 845-254-4129

    *Assessor

    Jacqueline A Cowan (REP)
    Po Box 341 91 Scott Street
    Margaretville, NY 12455
    Phone – 845-586-4381
    *Jacqueline Cowan deceased 11/07/2017, will go on ballot in 2018 as 1 yr vacancy

    Assessor

    Miguel Martinez (DEM)
    93 Depitts Ln Po Box 778
    Fleischmanns, NY 12430
    Phone – 347-661-4076

    Supt Of Highways

    John Biruk (DEM)
    Po Box 114, 25 Mill Rd
    Halcottsville, NY 12438
    Phone – 607-326-4354

  • published Meridith in Local 2017-12-19 12:54:29 -0500

    Meridith

    Supervisor

    James Ellis (REP)
    4187 Turnpike Rd
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-8377

    *Town Clerk

    Jackie Galietta (DEM)
    285 Kathmann Rd
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-3691
    * Town Clerk resigned November 2017, will go on ballot in 2018 as 1 yr vacancy

    Town Justice

    William J. Field (REP)
    3259 Spring Valley
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-6692

    Member Of Council

    William Outsen (REP)
    95 Brook Hollow Rd
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-8308

    Member Of Council

    Wayne Oliver (REP)
    54 W Peakes Brook Rd
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-6237

    Member Of Council

    John Janiszewski (DEM)
    4721 Elk Creek Rd
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-6207

    Member Of Council

    Floyd Vogt III (REP)
    7110 State Hwy 28s
    Oneonta, NY 13820
    Phone – 607-433-1950

    Collector

    Marcia Shaw (REP)
    10479 Cty Hwy 14
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-3670

    Supt Of Highways

    Jason Noble (REP)
    465 Houghtailing Hollow Rd
    East Meredith, NY 13756
    Phone – 607-432-1415

    Assessor (Appointed)

    Diane Lutz 2019
    1378 Co Hwy 33
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-9273

  • published Masonville in Local 2017-12-19 12:54:16 -0500

    Masonville

    Supervisor

    Michael Spaccaforno (REP)
    Po Box 121
    Trout Creek, NY 13839
    Phone – 607-865-7942

    Town Clerk/Collector

    Linda Bourn (BLK)
    Po Box 116 6324 Steam Mill Rd
    Masonville, NY 1380
    Phone – 607-265-3537

    Town Justice

    Judy Jackson (REP)
    Po Box 306 5699 Steam Mill Rd
    Masonville, NY 13704
    Phone – 607-265-9270

    Member Of Council

    Steve Roff (REP)
    13766 St Hwy 8 Po Box 249
    Masonville, NY 13804

    Member Of Council

    Betty Scott (REP)
    1066 County Hwy 35
    Unadilla, NY 13849
    Phone – 607-265-3826

    Member Of Council

    Jeri Brayman (REP)
    5543 Mormon Hollow Rd
    Sidney Ccenter, NY 13804
    Phone – 607-265-3769

    Member Of Council

    Craig Dumond (REP)
    3613 Pine Swamp Rd
    Sidney Center, NY 13839
    Phone – 607-369-4338

    Supt Of Highways

    Charlie Smith (REP)
    Po Box 384, 54 Church St
    Masonville, NY 13804
    Phone – 607-265-9278

    Assessor (Appointed)

    Linnea Wilson (REP)
    658 County Hwy 35
    Unadilla, NY 13849
    Phone – 607-265-3221

  • published Kortright in Local 2017-12-19 12:53:52 -0500

    Kortright

    Supervisor

    George Haynes Jr (REP)
    60 County Hwy 33
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-1160

    Town Clerk/Collector

    Kristin A. Craft (REP)
    358 Bloomville Hill Road
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-1528

    Town Justice

    Yvonne J Pagillo (REP)
    4287 County Hwy 33
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-1967

    Member Of Council

    Mike Pietrantoni (REP)
    28 Crowe Rd
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-1692

    Member Of Council

    Jeffrey Haynes (REP)
    1723 Roberts Rd
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-1492

    Member Of Council

    Chad Boest (REP)
    7395 County Hwy 33
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-1648

    Member Of Council

    Lynn Pickett (REP)
    26 Mcarthur Hill Rd
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-1313

    Supt Of Highways

    William Burdick (REP)
    1430 Webster Brook Rd
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-9040

    *Assessor

    Diane G Lutz 2019
    1378 County Hwy 33
    Bloomville, NY 13739
    Phone – 607-538-9273
    *Appointed 01/01/2007

  • published Harpersfield in Local 2017-12-19 12:53:32 -0500

    Harpersfield

    Supervisor

    James E Eisel, Sr. (REP)
    22 Wilcox Road
    Harpersfield, NY 13786
    Phone – 607-652-4350

    Town Clerk/Collector

    Linda E Goss (REP)
    Po Box 232 65385 State Hwy 10
    Stamford, NY 12167
    Phone – 607-652-7673

    Town Justice

    Lawrence Musella (REP)
    3110 Middlebrook Hill Rd
    Jefferson, NY 12093
    Phone – 607-652-2329

    Member Of Council

    Ed Slicer (REP)
    2783 County Hwy 29
    Jefferson, NY 12093
    Phone – 607-278-5533

    Member Of Council

    Harry Peterson (REP)
    2070 Harper Rd
    Jefferson, NY 12093
    Phone – 607-278-5766

    Member Of Council

    Matthew Taylor (REP)
    5012 Gun House Hill Rd
    South Kortright, NY 13842
    Phone – 607-652-9660

    Member Of Council

    Robert Reeve Jr (REP)
    122 Truesdell Road
    Harpersfield, NY 13786
    Phone – 607-652-9639

    Assessor

    Rudolph A. Tompkins (REP)
    21 River Street
    Stamford, NY 12167
    Phone – 607-652-2365

    Assessor

    Carolyn Boyle (REP)
    221 Boyle Road
    Harpersfield, NY 13786
    Phone – 607-652-7918

    Assessor

    William P Boyle (REP)
    221 Boyle Road
    Harpersfield, NY 13786
    Phone – 607-652-7918

    Supt Of Highways

    Russell E Hatch (REP)
    4187 County Hwy 29
    Jefferson, NY 12093
    Phone – 607-652-2408

  • published Hancock in Local 2017-12-19 12:53:09 -0500

    Hancock

    Supervisor

    Samuel N Rowe, Jr (REP)
    166 W Main Street
    Hancock, NY 13783
    Phone – 607-637-2998

    Town Clerk

    Ann Green (REP)
    234 Signor Rd
    East Branch, NY 13756
    Phone – 607-363-7977

    Town Justice

    Michael O’Brien (REP)
    1013 Peas Eddy Rd
    Hancock, NY 13783
    Phone – 607-637-2839

    Member Of Council

    James M Gardner (REP)
    4899 County Hwy 28
    Long Eddy, NY 12760
    Phone – 845-887-4961

    Member Of Council

    Patrick O’Brien (REP)
    24 Maple St
    Hancock, NY 13783
    Phone – 607-637-4692

    Member Of Council

    William Vernold (REP)
    140 E Main St
    Hancock, NY 13783
    Phone – 607-637-4972

    Member Of Council

    Paul A. Vetrone (REP)
    257 East Front Street
    Hancock, NY 13783
    Phone – 607-637-5314

    Collector

    Barbara Mcgraw (REP)
    17131 State Hwy 97
    Hancock, NY 13783
    Phone – 607-637-4938

    Supt Of Highways

    Neil Emerich Jr (REP)
    370 S Main St PO 174
    Fishs Eddy, NY 13774
    Phone – 607-637-5291

    *Assessor (Vacant)

    James Basile
    *Term ends December 2017, will need to be reappointed January 2018.
    Assessor is now an appointed position.

  • published Hamden in Local 2017-12-19 12:52:52 -0500

    Hamden

    Supervisor

    Wayne Marshfield (DEM)
    6754 Basin Clove Road
    Hamden, NY 13782
    Phone – 607-746-6765

    Town Clerk

    Dennise Yeary (REP)
    350 County Hwy 2
    Delancey, NY 13852
    Phone – 607-746-6860

    Town Justice

    Gay Merrill (REP)
    1107 Stoodley Rd
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-8480

    Member Of Council

    Ryan D Kilmer (REP)
    1234 Macdonald Road
    Hamden, NY 13782
    Phone – 607-865-6923

    Member Of Council

    Daniel Liddle (REP)
    35321 State Hwy 10
    Hamden, NY 13782
    Phone – 607-746-7528

    Member Of Council

    Richard Smith (REP)
    3413 W Terry Clove Rd
    Delancey, NY 13752
    Phone – 607-746-7501

    Member Of Council

    Steven L Reed (REP)
    1071 Reed Road
    Hamden, NY 137
    Phone – 607-746-3622

    Collector

    Dolores Dibble (REP)
    2429 Covert Hollow Road
    Hamden, NY 13782
    Phone – 607-746-6634

    Supt Of Highways

    Roger W Dibble (REP)
    2429 Covert Hollow Rd
    Delancey, NY 13752
    Phone – 607-746-6634

    Assessor (Appointed)

    Tina Moshier (REP)
    4612 Barkaboom Rd
    Andes, NY 13731
    845-586-3397

  • published Franklin in Local 2017-12-19 12:52:15 -0500

    Franklin

    Supervisor

    Jeffrey Taggart (REP)
    249 Merrickville Rd
    Sidney Center, NY 13839
    Phone – 607-829-8590

    Town Clerk/Tax Collector

    Dawn Ritz (DEM)
    11320 St Hwy 357
    Franklin, NY 13757
    Phone – 607-829-3829

    Town Justice

    Gary P Arndt (REP)
    1712 Merrickville Rd
    Franklin, NY 13775
    Phone – 607-829-6753

    Member Of Council

    Donald T Smith (REP)
    450 Hodge Rd
    Franklin, NY 13775
    Phone – 607-829-3309

    Member Of Council

    Lisa Huyck (REP)
    69 Miller Rd
    Treadwell, NY 13846
    Phone – 607-829-6118

    Member Of Council

    Garret Sitts (REP)
    13501 State Hwy 357
    Franklin, NY 13775
    Phone – 607-829-6264

    Member Of Council

    David Grant (REP)
    561 Gay Brook Rd
    Oneonta, NY 13820
    Phone – 607-829-3413

    Supt Of Highways

    Mark E. Laing (REP)
    Po Box 285 645 Main St.
    Franklin, NY 13775
    Phone – 607-829-2802

    Assessor (Appointed)

    James Basile (DEM)
    Po Box 883 12480 County Hwy 21
    Franklin, NY 13775
    Phone – 607-829-3937 Or 5618

  • published Deposit in Local 2017-12-19 12:51:58 -0500

    Deposit

    Supervisor

    Thomas Axtell (REP)
    3737 State Hwy 8
    Deposit, NY 13754
    Phone – 607-467-2494

    Town Clerk/Collector

    Cheryl L Curtis (REP)
    2743 State Hwy 8
    Deposit, NY 13754
    Phone – 607-467-4157

    Town Justice

    Douglas S. Card (REP)
    1203 County Hwy 19
    Deposit, NY 13754
    Phone – 607-467-2889

    Town Justice

    John Felber (REP)
    Po Box 356, 47 Mtn Top Ln
    Deposit, NY 13754
    Phone – 607-467-4438

    Member Of Council

    Lonny Schaefer (REP)
    96 Laurel Bank Ave
    Deposit, NY 13754
    Phone – 607-467-5762

    Member Of Council

    William J. Morley Jr. (REP)
    1492 County Hwy 48
    Deposit New York 13754
    Phone – 607-467-3348

    Member Of Council

    Carl A Clark (REP)
    2288 Silver Lake Road
    Hancock, NY 13783
    Phone – 607-467-2256

    Member Of Council

    Robert L Mills (REP)
    166 Second St
    Deposit, NY 13754
    Phone – 607-467-3730

    Supt Of Highways

    Daniel B. Axtell (REP)
    2346 County Hwy 20
    Deposit, NY 13754
    Phone – 607-467-4140

    Assessor (Appointed)

    Betty Ottens (REP)
    91 2nd St
    Deposit, NY 13754
    Phone – 607-467-5093

  • published Delhi in Local 2017-12-19 12:51:42 -0500

    Delhi

    Supervisor

    Mark Tuthill (REP)
    931 Dick Mason Road
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-7546

    Town Clerk/Collector

    Elsa Schmitz (REP)
    181 Sutherland Rd #1
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-6989

    Town Justice

    Richard Gumo (REP)
    137 County Hwy 18
    Delhi,, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-2348

    Member Of Council

    Al (William) Perkins (DEM)
    1366 Bell Hill Rd
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-3020

    Member Of Council

    William Cairns (REP)
    20033 State Hwy 28
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-7178

    Member Of Council

    Janet Tweed (DEM)
    37 Clinton St
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 267-971-9254

    Member Of Council

    Matthew Krzyston (BLK)
    26 Elm St
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-7711

    Assessor

    Frank Bovee Jr (REP)
    Po Box 9 3012 County Hwy 18
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-2768

    Assessor

    James Corcoran (REP)
    135 Delaware Ave
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-6316

    Assessor

    D Joe Gifford (REP)
    2032 Arbor Hill Road
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-7840

    Supt Of Highways

    Daren Evans (REP)
    190 Hollister Hill Rd
    Delhi, NY 13753
    Phone – 607-746-8128

  • published Davenport in Local 2017-12-19 12:50:49 -0500

    Davenport

    Supervisor

    Dennis J Valente (DEM)
    Po Box 123 11632 State Hwy 23
    Davenport Center, NY 13751
    Phone – 607-278-6264

    Town Clerk/Collector

    Linda Adam (REP)
    4104 Charlotte Creek Rd
    Davenport, NY 13750
    Phone – 607-278-6105

    Town Justice

    Matthew Shea (DEM)
    8364 State Hwy 23
    Oneonta, NY 13820
    Phone – 607-432-6011

    Member Of Council

    William M Hansen (REP)
    Po Box 121 1337 Gulf Rd
    East Meredith, NY 13757
    Phone – 607-278-5637

    Member Of Council

    Kitty Ballard (REP)
    205 Parker Schoolhouse Rd
    Davenport, NY 13750
    Phone – 607-278-5279

    Member Of Council

    Clinton Collins (IND)
    17478 St Hwy 23 Po Box 13
    Davenport, NY 13750
    Phone – 607-278-5355

    Member Of Council

    Trevor Bell (DEM)
    Po Box 14 49 Creamery Rd
    Davenport Center, NY 13751
    Phone – 607-278-6081

    Assessor

    Glenna Jeschke-Wright (BLK)
    13642 St Hwy 23, Po Box 101 (B)
    Davenport Center, NY 13751
    Phone – 607-278-9348

    Assessor

    Michael-Bordinger-Lutz (REP)
    194 Regan Way
    Oneonta, NY 13820
    Phone – 607-643-1463

    Assessor

    Donald E Wood (REP)
    989 County Hwy 9
    Schenevus, NY 12155
    Phone – 607-278-5485

    Supt Of Highways

    Fred Utter (REP)
    Po Box 3 518 Utter Road
    Davenport Center, NY 13751
    Phone – 607-278-5832