Candidates

2021 Delaware County, NY – Democratic Candidates

 

2021 Town Offices on Ballot--It’s All Local

Here's our list of Democrats and endorsed Unaffiliated candidates running for local office in 2021.

Candidates or campaign team members, please contact Kathleen Hayek, [email protected], to have your candidate's name, contact info, bio and photo included.  Thanks!
The list is in progress, so check back often to get updated information on the candidates running in your town.  

Andes 

Town Supervisor

Wayland (Bud) Gladstone
845-676-3231
[email protected]

Town Justice 

Thomas Joyce
845.676.3550 Th after 5
[email protected]

Member of Council (2)

R Dale Cole
845-676-3421
[email protected]

Thomas Hall
845-676-4576
[email protected]

Bovina

Member of Council (3)

Donna Dickson
607-832-4565
697-832-4472
[email protected]

Marni Greenberg
607-832-4278
[email protected]

Evelyn Barnhart
607-832-4418
[email protected]

Supt of Highways

Edward Weber
607-832-4767
607-832-4220
607-832-4211
[email protected]

 Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Town Supervisor: Town Clerk/Collector.

Colchester 

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Town Supervisor, Town Clerk, Town Justice, Member of Council, Member of Council, Tax Collector,Assessor, Supt of Highways, Town Committee.

Davenport 

Town Supervisor

Dennis Valente
607-278-6264
607-278-5600
607-278-6909
[email protected]

Member of Council

Trevor Bell
607-278-6081
 

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Member of Council, Assessor, Supt of Highways.

Delhi 

Town Supervisor

Quinn Kelley
607-725-9707
[email protected]

Town Justice

Michele Frazier
607-435-8879
[email protected]

Member of Council (2)

Janet Tweed
607-746-8696
[email protected]

Christina Viafore
607-746-8696
[email protected]

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Assessor.

Deposit 

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:   Town Justice, Member of Council, Member of Council, Supt of Highways, Town Committee.

Franklin 

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:   Town Supervisor, Town Clerk/Collector, Town Justice, Member of Council, Member of Council, Supt of Highways, Town Committee.

Hamden 

Town Supervisor

Wayne Marshfield
H. 607-746-6765
O.607-746-6660
[email protected]

Member of Council

Daniel Endress
607-267-2267
[email protected]

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Town Clerk, Member of Council, Tax Collector, Supt of Highways.

Hancock 

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Town Supervisor, Member of Council, Town Committee.

Harpersfield 

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Member of Council, Member of Council, Assessor.

Kortright 

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:   Town Supervisor, Town Clerk/Collector, Town Justice, Member of Council, Supt of Highways, Town Committee.

Masonville 

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Town Supervisor, Town Clerk/Collector, Town Justice, Member of Council, Supt of Highways, Town Committee.

Meredith

Member of Council

Michael Morgenfruh
917-573-8910
[email protected]

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Town Supervisor, Town Justice, Member of Council, Supt of Highways.

Middletown 

Town Supervisor

Todd Pascarella
845-254-3055
[email protected]

Town Justice

John Fairbairn III
845-901-0288
845-586-2575
845-586-6055
[email protected]

Member of Council (2)

Chris Dabritz
845-681-3424
[email protected]
[email protected]

Robin Williams
845-586-5454
845-514-3638
[email protected]

Assessor

Paula DeSimone
845-594-7559
[email protected]

Roxbury 

Member of Council (2)

Kenneth Davie
607-326-4135

Deanna Osborn
607-437-8340

Tax Collector

Bonnie Walker
607-326-4769
[email protected]

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Town Supervisor, Town Justice.

Sidney 

Member of Council (2)

Beatrice Bishop
607-563-3531
[email protected]

William Heath
607-563-9148
[email protected]

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Town Supervisor, Town Justice, Town Committee.

Stamford

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Town Supervisor, Member of Council, Assessor, Town Committee.

Tompkins 

Town Supervisor

William Layton
H 607-865-6310
O 607-865-9121
[email protected]

Town Clerk/Collector

Melissa Layton
607-865-8750

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Member of Council, Supt of Highways, Town Committee.

Walton 

Town Supervisor

Lillian Browne-Burdick
607-435-9031
[email protected]

Seeking candidates for 2023 local election:  Town Justice, Member of Council, Supt of Highway, Town Committee.